2020-21 Scholastic Fellows

Mentors

Chris Aviles

Fair Haven School District & Garden State Esports Teacher

Learn more

Shayla Baldwin

Dr William H Bailey Middle School Teacher

Learn more

Ryan Friederich

Spirit Lake Community School Technology Director

Learn more

Angelique Gianas

Helix Charter High School English Teacher

Learn more

Ivet Gonzalez

El Sol Science and Arts Academy STEAM Coordinator

Learn more

Tyler Hahn

Cherokee Public Library Director

Learn more

J.D. Williams

Laveen Elementary School District Instructional Coach

Learn more

James Wood

Achieve Charter School of Paradise Mathematics Teacher

Learn more

Fellows

David Amaro

Anahuac México Esports/ PrepaLeague/ AIEDE Educational Linking Director

Learn more

Mary Atherton

Carmel College Assistant Curriculum Leader for Mathematics

Learn more

Randall Deich

ReGenerate Tech Chief Networking Officer

Learn more

James Fraser-Murison

Queen Mary’s College Director of Learning

Learn more

Aldo Fuentes

Benjamin Franklin - Creator Steam Educator

Learn more

Alexander Gibson

William Penn Senior High School Teacher

Learn more

Mark Godinez

South Dade Senior High School Computer Science Teacher

Learn more

Jenny Gonzales

Marco Forster Middle School Teacher

Learn more

Bradford Harris

Texas Scholastic Esports Federaration Chief Learning Officer

Learn more

Miles Harvey

James Monroe Middle School Professor & 8th Grade Instructor and Coach

Learn more

Steve Isaacs

William Annin Middle School / Ridge High School / Garden State Esports Teacher, Game Design and Development

Learn more

Garikai Kajau

General Smuts High School Educator

Learn more

Alex Keeler

St Lucie Public Schools Teacher

Learn more

Clint Kennedy

Learn2Esport

Learn more

JuanPablo Larios

Villa Park High School CTE Graphic Design Instructor

Learn more

Dalton McGhiey

Springfield Public Schools Science Teacher/Head Esports Coach

Learn more

Lindy Meiser

Pottsboro Area Public Library Manager

Learn more

Rubik Adams

Sports Diplomacy / US Embassy-Mexico / BFL Mentor

Learn more

Maria Nadal

El Toro High School Teacher

Learn more

Corrine Perrella

Anne Arundel County Public Schools, MD Advanced Co-Curricular Teacher Specialist

Learn more

Nick Rider

Carey Exempted Village Schools Director of Technology

Learn more

Regina Schaffer

Thorne Middle School/Thorne Middle School Lions Edtech Specialist/CS Instructor/G&T Instructor

Learn more

Ashley Sheehan

The Green Room School Tutor

Learn more

John Shoemaker

School District of Palm Beach County Educational Technology Specialist

Learn more

Matthew Smith

Parras Middle School - Redondo Beach Unified School District Social Studies Teacher/ Esports Coach

Learn more

Travis Whitt

Washington Park High School General Manager/Teacher

Learn more

Taylor Yazel

Anaheim Family YMCA Site Supervisor

Learn more